If this email does not display correctly click here: http://www.macpara.com/newsletter/blazegt-en.html
MAC PARA Manifesto
The newsletter to keep you up to date with the latest happenings from MAC PARA.

logo Mac Para

Blaze GT

Blaze GT. The evolution of successful Blaze.


Blaze GT
High Speed Range


The Blaze GT is our new full reflex paramotoring glider that offers exceptional speed and stability.
It is designed for advanced paramotor pilots looking for an easy to use glider with a wide speed range.

Compared to the original Blaze the Blaze GT offers higher speed range when using trimmers.
Trike and quad pilots can easier achieve higher speeds. It features new airfoils, optimalizated line attachments and line geometry. The miniribs on trailing edge improve performance.

To make Blaze GT different we come up with new color designs: Red, Lime, Orange

For flights of long duration in full reflex mode the Blaze GT can be comfortably controlled using the wingtip steering handles. They are perfectly placed on the risers and ingeniously designed to mimic the lighter forces of serial brakes. Wing tip steering handles are held in position using elastic lines and can be secured to the risers by either neodymium magnets or with press button snaps.

The Blaze comes standardly equipped with ergonomically thin, semi-rigid brake handles, including swivels, neodymium magnets, and soft loop extensions.


Blaze GT


Technical Specifications
Blaze GT
19
Blaze GT
21
Blaze GT
23
Blaze GT
26
Blaze GT
29
Zoom flat [%]90.4895.24100105.71111.43
Area flat [m2]19.321.3923.5826.3529.28
Area projected [m2]16.9218.7520.6723.125.67
Span flat [m]10.1310.6611.1911.8312.47
Aspect ratio flat5.315.315.315.315.31
Root cord [m]2.282.42.522.662.81
Cells5858585858
Weight [kg]5.35.55.96.36.6
Weight range powered [kg]84-11795-130105-145115-160128-180
Weight range powered [lbs]185-258209-287231-320254-353282-397
Min. speed [km/h]25-2725-2725-2725-2725-27
Max. speed [km/h]46-4946-4946-4946-4946-49
Top speed (accelerator)[km/h]65-6765-6765-6765-6765-67
Glide ratio99999
Min. Sink rate[m/s]1.151.151.151.151.15
* powered pilot equipped = weight naked + cca. 35 - 40 Kg (73 - 88 lbs)


Serial Designs


Blaze GT design


Blaze GT


line.jpg

Find out more about us!

MAC PARA

MAC PARA

Visit us >

MAC PARA Facebook

Facebook

I like >

MAC PARA Twitter

Twitter

Follow >

MAC PARA YouTube

YouTube

Subscribe >

MAC PARA Vimeo

Vimeo

Follow >

MAC PARA Pinterest

Pinterest

Follow >

MAC PARA Newsletter

Newsletter

Subscribe >

MAC PARA Download

Download

Download >

MAC PARA Technology | Televizní 2615, 756 61 Rožnov p.R., Czech Republic | mailbox@macpara.cz | +420 571 11 55 66

This e-mail was sent to customers of MAC PARA Technology with their agreement.
You can edit settings of sending the newsletter in this form. You can find a newsletter archive here.