If this email does not display correctly click here: http://www.macpara.com/newsletter/muse4-en.html
MAC PARA Manifesto
The newsletter to keep you up to date with the latest happenings from MAC PARA.

logo Mac Para

Muse 4 - goddess of the Performance

We have moved Muse 4 to a higher performance category while still maintaining exceptional comfort and relaxing sporty character.
Muse 4 has been designed with impressive flying characteristics. It does not matter if you do your first flight attempts in flying school or you realize long XC adventures. The Muse 4 excels in all ways.

Again Redesigned to Make You Look Good!

Based on the success of the Muse 2 and Muse 3 the Muse 4 continues making history because of its popularity and beloved launching characteristic that MAC PARA gliders are known for. Take off is easy without overshooting tendencies. You will love how easy it does everything well. Your abilities to play like a bird will exceed your expectations.

Why does it Performs So Well?

The new Muse 4 has given more attention to the airfoil resulting is a noticeably better glide ratio and in flight stability. The smooth shape of the airfoil nose is maintained by thin Mylar reinforcement combined with new age plastic rods. These high tech rods give the front of the glider stability in the air after it effortlessly scoops up the air for a perfect launch. The Muse 4 is 3.5 row line paraglider with a 4 point riser system and split “A” risers for easy big-ears.

Quality you can See and Feel

The Muse 4 is yet another quality made glider by MAC PARA that will continue to perform for the years to come. Great cross country potential with phenomenal glide. Proven construction materials for long time use. Latest updated design for many years of flying fun.

Muse 4

Muse 4
22
Muse 4
24
Muse 4
26
Muse 4
28
Muse 4
30
Muse 4
34
Zoom flat [%]8892.696.5100104111
Area flat [m2]21.6824.0126.072830.2834.5
Area projected [m2]18.9420.9722.7824.4626.4630.14
Span flat [m]10.5811.1311.612.0212.513.34
Aspect ratio flat5.165.165.165.165.165.16
Root cord [m]2.482.612.722.822.933.13
Cells464646464646
Weight [kg]4.74.95.15.35.55.9
Weight range free flight [kg]60-7567-8575-9585-110105-135115-150
Weight range free flight [lbs]132-165148-187165-209187-243231-298254-331
Weight range powered [kg]77-10089-113100-127113-147140-180153-200
Weight range powered [lbs]170-220196-249220-280249-324309-397337-441
Min. speed [km/h]23-2523-2523-2523-2523-2523-25
Max. speed [km/h]36-3836-3836-3836-3836-3836-38
Top speed (accelerator)[km/h]44-4645-4745-4745-4745-4745-47
Glide ratio999999
Min. Sink rate[m/s]1.051.051.051.051.051.05
* pilot equipped = weight naked + cca. 20 Kg

Muse 4 design

Find out more about us!

MAC PARA

MAC PARA

Visit us >

MAC PARA Facebook

Facebook

I like >

MAC PARA Twitter

Twitter

Follow >

MAC PARA YouTube

YouTube

Subscribe >

MAC PARA Vimeo

Vimeo

Follow >

MAC PARA Pinterest

Pinterest

Follow >

MAC PARA Newsletter

Newsletter

Subscribe >

MAC PARA Download

Download

Download >

MAC PARA Technology | Televizní 2615, 756 61 Rožnov p.R., Czech Republic | mailbox@macpara.cz | +420 571 11 55 66

This e-mail was sent to customers of MAC PARA Technology with their agreement.
You can edit settings of sending the newsletter in this form. You can find a newsletter archive here.